BLL

BAR LATCHBLL

12 / 12 total results

Filter items
  • BAR LATCH
  • BLL

Latch bolt snaps into the strike to prevent accidental release.
Push tab on strike to release.
When installed reversely, latch bolt is easily released just by pushing the PUSH part (see ?gApplication Example?h).
AS parts set for installing to aluminium frame also available.
Accessories
—Pan head tapping screw (SUS)

Videos

Drawings / Illustrations

  • Show All

  • Show All

  • Show All

    [Application Example]

    Reverse position

    Can be used in either normal or reverse position.

    When installed reversely, latch bolt is easily released just with a single push.

  • Show All

    Normal position

  • [Application Example]

    Reverse position

    Can be used in either normal or reverse position.

    When installed reversely, latch bolt is easily released just with a single push.
  • Normal position

Spec Table

Body

Image Item Name Item Code Quotation
BLL-45 140-059-073
BLL-60 140-059-074
BLL-80 140-059-075
BLL-100 140-059-076
BLL-120 140-059-183
BLL-150 140-059-184
Image Item Name Item Code Quotation RoHS Included Screw Body Finish Body Material L W A C1 C2 H1 H2 P d C3 EAN Box Carton Weight (g)

BLL-45

140-059-073

3×10

Polished

Stainless Steel (SUS304)

48

40

13

32

6.5

17

4.5

23±3

3.2

-

4510932750202

20

400

28

BLL-60

140-059-074

3.5×16

Polished

Stainless Steel (SUS304)

63

46

16

37

8

20

6

34±4

4.2

-

4510932750219

20

400

50

BLL-80

140-059-075

4.5×16

Polished

Stainless Steel (SUS304)

85

65

20

53

10

22.5

7

47±7

5

-

4510932750257

10

200

100

BLL-100

140-059-076

5×20

Polished

Stainless Steel (SUS304)

105

80

25

66

12.5

26.5

8

59±7

5.5

-

4510932750264

10

100

182

BLL-120

140-059-183

5×20

Polished

Stainless Steel (SUS304)

127

100

28.5

80

6.75

28

8

56±10

5.2

15

4510932750271

8

80

270

BLL-150

140-059-184

5×20

Polished

Stainless Steel (SUS304)

155

120

30.5

95

7.25

28

8

74±14

5.2

16

4510932750288

6

60

350

Slide to See More

Parts Set [[AS Parts Set]]

Image Item Name Item Code Quotation
AS-BLL-60-30-6 140-041-521
AS-BLL-60-30-8 140-041-522
AS-BLL-60-40-8-30-6 140-041-523
AS-BLL-60-40-10-30-8 140-041-524
AS-BLL-80-40-8 140-041-525
AS-BLL-80-40-10 140-041-526
Image Item Name Item Code Quotation RoHS Aluminium Frame Parts EAN

AS-BLL-60-30-6

140-041-521

30×30
Groove Width 6 mm

Bar Latch BLL-60 : 1 pcAS Nut AS-6M4 : 4 pcsM4×10 Hexagon Socket Button Head Screw : 4 pcs

4510932058612

AS-BLL-60-30-8

140-041-522

30×30
Groove Width 8 mm

Bar Latch BLL-60 : 1 pc
AS Nut AS-8M4 : 4 pcs
M4×10 Hexagon Socket Button Head Screw : 4 pcs

4510932058629

AS-BLL-60-40-8-30-6

140-041-523

Frame: 40×40
Groove Width 8 mm
Door: 30×30
Groove Width 6 mm

Bar Latch BLL-60 : 1 pcAS Nut AS-8M4 : 2 pcsM4×10 Hexagon Socket Button Head Screw : 2 pcsAS Nut AS-6M4 : 2 pcsM4×12 Hexagon Socket Button Head Screw : 2 pcs

4510932058636

AS-BLL-60-40-10-30-8

140-041-524

Frame: 40×40
Groove Width 10 mm
Door: 30×30
Groove Width 8 mm

Bar Latch BLL-60 : 1 pc
AS Nut AS-10M4 : 2 pcs
M4×10 Hexagon Socket Button Head Screw : 2 pcs
AS Nut AS-8M4 : 2 pcs
M4×14 Hexagon Socket Button Head Screw : 2 pcs

4510932058643

AS-BLL-80-40-8

140-041-525

40×40
Groove Width 8 mm

Bar Latch BLL-80 : 1 pc
AS Nut AS-8M4 : 4 pcs
M4×12 Hexagon Socket Button Head Screw : 4 pcs

4510932058650

AS-BLL-80-40-10

140-041-526

40×40
Groove Width 10 mm

Bar Latch BLL-80 : 1 pc
AS Nut AS-10M5 : 4 pcs
M5×14 Hexagon Socket Button Head Screw : 4 pcs

4510932058667

Slide to See More

Parts set of screws and AS nuts used for installing to aluminium frame

CAD download

Body

Item Name
BLL-45
BLL-60
BLL-80
BLL-100
BLL-120
BLL-150
Item Name 2D 3D Others RoHS Item Code
BLL-45 DXF DWG SAT IGES X_T STEP 3DPDF

140-059-073

BLL-60 DXF DWG SAT IGES X_T STEP 3DPDF

140-059-074

BLL-80 DXF DWG SAT IGES X_T STEP 3DPDF

140-059-075

BLL-100 DXF DWG SAT IGES X_T STEP 3DPDF

140-059-076

BLL-120 DXF DWG SAT IGES X_T STEP 3DPDF

140-059-183

BLL-150 DXF DWG SAT IGES X_T STEP 3DPDF

140-059-184

Slide to See More

Parts Set [[AS Parts Set]]

Item Name
AS-BLL-60-30-6
AS-BLL-60-30-8
AS-BLL-60-40-8-30-6
AS-BLL-60-40-10-30-8
AS-BLL-80-40-8
AS-BLL-80-40-10
Item Name 2D 3D RoHS Item Code
AS-BLL-60-30-6 DXF DWG SAT IGES X_T STEP

140-041-521

AS-BLL-60-30-8 DXF DWG SAT IGES X_T STEP

140-041-522

AS-BLL-60-40-8-30-6 DXF DWG SAT IGES X_T STEP

140-041-523

AS-BLL-60-40-10-30-8 DXF DWG SAT IGES X_T STEP

140-041-524

AS-BLL-80-40-8 DXF DWG SAT IGES X_T STEP

140-041-525

AS-BLL-80-40-10 DXF DWG SAT IGES X_T STEP

140-041-526

Slide to See More

Catalogue

Related products

Category

Your Recently Viewed Items

You have no recently viewed products.

If you would like to keep track of items viewed, click on the "Keep History" button below.

You have no recently viewed products.

-All items, unless specified, are made to exact metric dimensions.

-Changes in dimensions, finishes, and packing etc. or suspension of production may occur without notice.

-Our liability is limited to the replacement of the merchandise.

×
  • SPRING LOADED BAR LATCH BLL

×
Filter
Filter items
Search Clear All ×
RoHS
CAD
Loading
Cookies and Privacy

Cookies help us improve your website experience. By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies.

Learn More